We use our own cookies and others by third parties to “store and access information regarding language, browser type, and other basic features defined by the user, as well as to trace and analyze the activity carried out, aiming at improving and providing our services in a more efficient and customized fashion”. If you keep navigating, we will consider you accept their use. You may change the configuration or obtain more information here

Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content

Privacy policy

The company offers the LOGISTA FRANCE portal site (the “Site”) which aims to provide corporate information about the LOGISTA FRANCE group.
As we are committed to in this Privacy policy, LOGISTA FRANCE respects your right to privacy protection while using the Site. We have created this Privacy Policy in order to explain what information we collect during your visit to our Site and how such information may be used.
1. Collection and Use of Information
As a general policy, LOGISTA FRANCE does not request or collect from the Site personal data, such as your name, mailing address, or e-mail address. However, if you wish to obtain information about LOGISTA FRANCE or to be registered on a mailing list, you will be asked to provide certain personal contact information in order to process your request. In accordance with French law, we inform you that certain personal data, such as your personal contact information, may be requested from you in connection with the processing of online information or registration requests. Such information is intended only for LOGISTA FRANCE who is responsible for its processing and will not be transferred to a third party. You have the right to access, change or oppose any information that concerns you. In the event that you wish to exercise this right, please contact us. Please also note that certain non-personal data may be recorded by the standard operation of LOGISTA FRANCE’s Internet servers. In order to help administer our site and enhance your online experience, the servers may collect information pertaining to the type of browser or operating system being used or your IP address.
2. Links to Other Sites
This Site offers links to several other LOGISTA FRANCE and affiliated companies’ product and service web sites that may collect personal data. Your use of, and provision of personal data to, these other sites is subject to the terms of use and privacy policies of such sites.
3. Security
The security for all personal data is important to us. We will strive to take all reasonable technical measures to prevent loss or unintended use of information transmitted to us at the time of collection or storage.
5. Use of IP Addresses
An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet provider whenever you are surfing the Web. Whenever you request pages from our Site, our servers log your IP address.
LOGISTA FRANCE collects IP addresses for the purposes of its system administration and to analyze the use of its Site. We do not link IP addresses to any information that is personally identifiable, which means that your session will be logged, but you remain anonymous to us.
We may use your IP address in cooperation with your Internet service provider to identify you, where applicable, if we feel it is necessary to enforce compliance with our Terms of Use or to protect our services, customers or as required by law.
6. Modification of this Policy
LOGISTA FRANCE reserves the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time without notice; therefore, you are encouraged to review it from time to time.
7. Contact Information
If you have any questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy or privacy practices, please contact us.
8. Privacy Resources
For more information about local privacy laws, you may consult the following French government website: http://www.cnil.fr
9. Jurisdiction and applicable Law
These legal notices are governed by the French law save in relation to the provision and use of personal information where the Data Protection Act 1998 will also apply. The French courts shall have sole jurisdiction over any claim related to or in connection with the use of this Website.